Councils and Delegates

bland_shire_council_logo Bland Shire Council
blandshire.nsw.gov.au
Blayney Shire Council
blayney.local-e.nsw.gov.au
Broken Hill City Council
brokenhill.nsw.gov.au
Cabonne Shire Council
cabonne.nsw.gov.au
Cessnock City Council
cessnock.nsw.gov.au
Cobar Shire Council
cobar.nsw.gov.au
Gunnedah Shire Council
infogunnedah.com.au
Lachlan Shire Council
lachlan.nsw.gov.au
Lithgow City Council
council.lithgow.com
Mid-Western Regional Council
midwestern.nsw.gov.au
Newcastle City Council
ncc.nsw.gov.au
Orange City Council
orange.nsw.gov.au
Parkes Shire Council
parkes.nsw.gov.au
Singleton Shire Council
singleton.nsw.gov.au
Upper Hunter Shire Council
upperhunter.local-e.nsw.gov.au
Warrumbungle Shire Council
warrumbungle.nsw.gov.au
Wentworth Shire Council
wentworth.nsw.gov.au
Wollondilly Shire Council Logo Wollondilly Shire Council
wollondilly.nsw.gov.au
Wollongong City Council
wollongong.nsw.gov.au
   

Delegates

* Member of the Executive Committee Delegates Appointed to The Association of Mining Related Councils Inc.

Bland Shire Council

Councillor Liz McGlynn, Councillor Murray Thomas

Blayney Shire Council

Councillor Scott Ferguson, Mrs Rebecca Ryan

Broken Hill City Council

Councillor Jim Nolan*

Cabonne Council

Cr Sharon Wilcox

Cessnock City Council

Councillor Jay Suvaal, Councillor Melanie Dagg

Cobar Shire Council

Councillor Lilliane Brady*, Councillor Jarrod Marsden

Gunnedah Shire Council

Councillor Owen Hasler*, Councillor Gae Swain

Lachlan Shire Council

Councillor Mark Hunt, Mr Robert Hunt

Lithgow City Council

Councillor Wayne McAndrew

Mid Western Regional Council

Cr Des Kennedy and Mr Brad Cam (G/M)

Newcastle City Council

Councillor Nuatali Nelmes

Orange City Council

Councillor John Davis

Parkes Shire Council

Councillor Alan Ward, Mr Kent Boyd (G/M)

Singleton Council

Councillor Hollee Jenkins*, Councillor Danny Thompson

Upper Hunter Shire Council

Councillor Kiwa Fisher, Councillor Robyn Cox

Warrumbungle Shire Council

Councillor Peter Shinton*, Mr Steve Loane (G/M)

Wentworth Shire Council

Councillor Melisa Hederics

Wollondilly Shire Council

Councillor Robert Khan, Councillor Michael Banasik

Wollongong City Council

Councillor Gordon Bradbery, Councillor Chris Connor*


Honorary Life Members